← Back to Fund Radar

Fund page

CAIXABANK SMALL & MID CAPS ESPAÑA, FI

Category
Latest period
H2 2025
Positions
55

Portfolio as of 2025-12-31. Source: periodic filing with the CNMV. View original filing (PDF)

Full portfolio

Every position in the latest periodic filing, largest weight first. Aggregates ("other equities...") are baskets of small positions the filing itself does not break out line by line.

55
Company Type Country Weight Price
ACCIONES|CIE AUTOMOTIVE SA ES0105630315 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 5.88%
ACCIONES|VIDRALA SA ES0183746314 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 5.23%
ACCIONES|VISCOFAN SA ES0184262212 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.84%
ACCIONES|DISTRIBUIDORA INTERN ES0126775008 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.61% 38.95 EUR
ACCIONES|BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ES0113211835 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.68%
ACCIONES|CONSTRUCCIONES Y AUX ES0121975009 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.66%
ACCIONES|TECNICAS REUNIDAS SA ES0178165017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.59% 27.36 EUR
ACCIONES|INDUSTRIA DE DISENO ES0148396007 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.51%
ACCIONES|BANCO SANTANDER SA ES0113900J37 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.44%
ACCIONES|EBRO FOODS SA ES0112501012 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.21% 18.30 EUR
ACCIONES|ALMIRALL SA ES0157097017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.88% 10.46 EUR
ACCIONES|IBERDROLA SA ES0144580Y14 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.73%
ACCIONES|ELECNOR SA ES0129743318 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.53%
ACCIONES|FAES FARMA SA ES0134950F36 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.53%
ACCIONES|CAIXABANK SA ES0140609019 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.41%
ACCIONES|GRENERGY RENOVABLES ES0105079000 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.35%
ACCIONES|INDRA SISTEMAS SA ES0118594417 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.27%
ACCIONES|ENCE ENERGIA Y CELUL ES0130625512 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.24%
ACCIONES|PHARMA MAR SA ES0169501022 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.22%
ACCIONES|GLOBAL DOMINION ACCE ES0105130001 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.21% 2.75 EUR
ACCIONES|NEINOR HOMES SA ES0105251005 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.16%
ACCIONES|PROSEGUR CIA DE SEGU ES0175438003 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.13% 2.82 EUR
ACCIONES|GESTAMP AUTOMOCION S ES0105223004 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.07% 2.92 EUR
ACCIONES|MELIA HOTELS INTERNA ES0176252718 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.66% 10.13 EUR
ACCIONES|OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN ES0142090317 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.61%
ACCIONES|TUBACEX SA ES0132945017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.53% 2.97 EUR
ACCIONES|FERROVIAL SE NL0015001FS8 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada NL 1.42%
ACCIONES|AMPER SA ES0109260531 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.24%
ACCIONES|ACERINOX SA ES0132105018 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.21% 17.15 EUR
ACCIONES|INTERNATIONAL CONSOL ES0177542018 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.17%
ACCIONES|PROSEGUR CASH SA ES0105229001 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.11% 0.65 EUR
ACCIONES|ERCROS SA ES0125140A14 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.06%
ACCIONES|HBX GROUP INTERNATIO GB00BNXJB679 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada GB 1.02%
ACCIONES|ATRESMEDIA CORP DE M ES0109427734 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.95%
ACCIONES|AEDAS HOMES SA ES0105287009 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.90%
ACCIONES|LINEA DIRECTA ASEGUR ES0105546008 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.86% 1.33 EUR
ACCIONES|SACYR SA ES0182870214 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.85% 4.29 EUR
ACCIONES|MIQUEL Y COSTAS & MI ES0164180012 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.68% 13.25 EUR
ACCIONES|LABORATORIOS FARMACE ES0157261019 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.67%
ACCIONES|EDREAMS ODIGEO SA LU1048328220 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada LU 0.64%
ACCIONES|ATRYS HEALTH SA ES0105148003 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.63%
ACCIONES|TALGO SA ES0105065009 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.60% 2.71 EUR
ACCIONES|ACS ACTIVIDADES DE C ES0167050915 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.55%
ACCIONES|ARCELORMITTAL SA LU1598757687 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada LU 0.54% 62.58 EUR
ACCIONES|FLUIDRA SA ES0137650018 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.50%
ACCIONES|AUDAX RENOVABLES SA ES0136463017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.46%
SOCIMI|MERLIN PROPERTIES SO ES0105025003 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.44% 14.10 EUR
ACCIONES|GRUPO EMPRESARIAL SA ES0180918015 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.42%
ACCIONES|IBERPAPEL GESTION SA ES0147561015 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.36%
ACCIONES|BERKELEY ENERGIA LTD AU000000BKY0 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada AU 0.30%
ACCIONES|REPSOL SA ES0173516115 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.28%
ACCIONES|SOLTEC POWER HOLDING ES0105513008 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.14%
ACCIONES|VOCENTO SA ES0114820113 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.11%
ACCIONES|PRIM SA ES0170884417 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.05%
ACCIONES|LOGISTA INTEGRAL SA ES0105027009 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.00%

This period's moves

H2 2025 vs H1 2025 (estimated)

New: 12 Exits: 1 Increases: 12 Cuts: 11
+ ACCIONES|BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA

Enters the portfolio at 3.68% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|INDUSTRIA DE DISENO

Enters the portfolio at 3.51% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|BANCO SANTANDER SA

Enters the portfolio at 3.44% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|IBERDROLA SA

Enters the portfolio at 2.73% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|CAIXABANK SA

Enters the portfolio at 2.41% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|FERROVIAL SE

Enters the portfolio at 1.42% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|INTERNATIONAL CONSOL

Enters the portfolio at 1.17% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|ACS ACTIVIDADES DE C

Enters the portfolio at 0.55% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|ARCELORMITTAL SA

Enters the portfolio at 0.54% weight.

ArcelorMittal S.A., together with its subsidiaries, operates as integrated steel and mining companies in the Americas, Europe, Asia, and Africa. It offers semi-finished flat products, including slabs; finished flat products comprising plates, hot- and cold-rolled coils and sheets, hot-dipped and electro-galvanized coils and sheets, tinplate, and color coated coils and sheets; semi-finished long products, such as blooms and billets; finished long products consisting of bars, wire-rods, structural sections, rails, sheet piles, and wire-products; and seamless and welded pipes and tubes. The company also provides mining products, such as iron ore lumps, fines, concentrate, pellets, and sinter feeds; and coking coal. It sells its products to various customers in the automotive, appliance, engineering, construction, energy, and machinery industries through a centralized marketing organization, and distributors. The company operates iron ore mining activities in Brazil, Bosnia, Liberia, Mexico, South Africa, and Ukraine, as well as in India and in Canada. ArcelorMittal S.A. was founded in 1976 and is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

View company page →
+ SOCIMI|MERLIN PROPERTIES SO

Enters the portfolio at 0.44% weight.

MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. is one of the largest real estate and infrastructure companies listed on the Spanish Stock Exchange. It specializes in the development, acquisition and management of commercial property in the Iberian Peninsula, mainly investing in offices, shopping centers, logistics facilities and data centers within the Core and Core Plus segments. MERLIN Properties SOCIMI, S.A. was incorporated in 2014 in Spain.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|REPSOL SA

Enters the portfolio at 0.28% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|SOLTEC POWER HOLDING

Enters the portfolio at 0.14% weight.

View company page →
− ACCIONES|GRUPO CATALANA OCCID

Leaves the portfolio; it was 2.00% of weight.

▲ ACCIONES|GESTAMP AUTOMOCION S

Goes from 1.07% to 2.07%.

Gestamp Automoción, S.A. designs, develops, and manufactures metal components for the automotive industry in Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Mercosur, North America, and Asia. The company offers body-in-white products, large components and assembly parts, such as bonnets, roofs, doors, and mudguards, as well as other surface and assembly parts for use in creation of visible exterior skin of vehicles; and structural and crash-related elements, including floors, pillars, rails, and wheel arches. It also provides chassis parts comprising under body of vehicles and includes systems, frames and related parts, such as front and rear axles and couplings, control arms, and integrated couplings; hinges, door checks, electrical systems, and powered systems. In addition, the company offers hydraulic presses and dies in the areas of hot stamping, cold stamping, hydroforming, and try out of tools. Further, it serves vehicle manufacturers. Gestamp Automoción, S.A. was incorporated in 1997 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain. Gestamp Automoción, S.A. is a subsidiary of Gestamp 2020, S.L.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|DISTRIBUIDORA INTERN

Goes from 3.62% to 4.61%.

Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentación, S.A. engages in the wholesale and retail of food products in Spain and Argentina. The company offers products and services through owned or franchised self-service stores. It is also involved in the distribution of food and toiletries; leasing of business premises; provision of services to suppliers. In addition, the company is involved in lending and credit operations, including consumer loans, mortgages, and financing of commercial transactions, as well as issuing and managing of credit and debit cards. Further, it engages in import, export, acquisition, distribution and wholesale, and retail sale of beverages, household goods, general, and other products for domestic use and consumption. Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentación, S.A. was incorporated in 1966 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN

Goes from 0.65% to 1.61%.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|CIE AUTOMOTIVE SA

Goes from 5.12% to 5.88%.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|FAES FARMA SA

Goes from 1.95% to 2.53%.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|ERCROS SA

Goes from 0.49% to 1.06%.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|LABORATORIOS FARMACE

Goes from 0.15% to 0.67%.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|ALMIRALL SA

Goes from 2.38% to 2.88%.

Almirall, S.A. operates as a skin health-focused biopharmaceutical company in Spain, Europe, the Middle East, the United States, Asia, and Africa. The company offers its products for skin diseases comprising Psoriasis, atopic dermatitis, acne, actinic keratosis, onychomycosis, androgenic alopecia, oncodermatology, and orphan indications, as well as for alimentary tract and metabolism, anti-infective for systemic use, cardiovascular system, dermatological, genito urinary system and sex hormones, immunostimulants, metabolism, musculo-skeletal system, nervous system, respiratory system, systemic hormonal preparations. It also develops tirbanibulin for actinic keratosis, and tildrakizumab for psoriatic arthritis under the registration phase, as well as lebrikizumab for atopic dermatitis pediatric in phase 2; Anti-IL-1RAP mAb for hidradenitis suppurativa, anti-IL-1RAP mAb for inflammatory skin disease, Anti-IL-21 mAb for hidradenitis suppurativa, IL-2muFc for alopecia areata, IL-2muFc for atopic dermatitis, and IL-2muFc for inflammatory skin disease in phase 2; readthrough inducer for rare dermatology in phase 1; and anti-IL-13/OX40L BsAb for atopic dermatitis, SMOL oral for Th2-driven diseases, and mRNA/LNP for non-melanoma skin cancer in preclinical stage. It has research and development agreements with Evotec, Ichnos, Simcere, Etherna, Novo Nordisk, and Eloxx. The company was formerly known as Laboratorios Almirall, S.A. and changed its name to Almirall, S.A. in May 2009. Almirall, S.A. was founded in 1943 and is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|AMPER SA

Goes from 0.74% to 1.24%.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|SACYR SA

Goes from 0.37% to 0.85%.

Sacyr, S.A. engages in the development and operation of infrastructure concessions worldwide. It is involved in the infrastructure development, such as transportation, sanitation, water, and waste treatment; development of large-scale civil engineering, industrial transport infrastructure, and building projects; water treatment, purification, desalination, purification, and reuse, as well as operation and maintenance of facilities. The company was formerly known as Sacyr Vallehermoso S.A. and changed its name to Sacyr, S.A. in August 2013. Sacyr, S.A. is based in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|CONSTRUCCIONES Y AUX

Goes from 3.36% to 3.66%.

View company page →
▲ ACCIONES|INDRA SISTEMAS SA

Goes from 2.06% to 2.27%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|GRENERGY RENOVABLES

Goes from 3.51% to 2.35%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|TALGO SA

Goes from 1.54% to 0.60%.

Talgo, S.A. engages in design, manufacture, and maintenance of railway and auxiliary machinery for the maintenance of railway systems rolling stock worldwide. It provides high speed, intercity, commuter and regional, and locomotive railway products. The company is also involved in the manufacture, delivery, and maintenance of commercialized rolling stock, auxiliary and other, machines, such as pit lathes, measuring equipment, and shunting cars, as well as rolling stock renovations/remodelling. The company was formerly known as Pegaso Rail International, S.A. Talgo, S.A. was founded in 1942 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|VIDRALA SA

Goes from 6.00% to 5.23%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|EDREAMS ODIGEO SA

Goes from 1.36% to 0.64%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|PROSEGUR CASH SA

Goes from 1.76% to 1.11%.

Prosegur Cash, S.A. provides integrated cash cycle management solutions and automating payments in retail establishments and ATM management in Europe, LATAM, and internationally. The company offers local and international transport services through land, sea, and air, such as collection, transport, custody, delivery, and deposit in vaults for funds and other valuable goods. It also provides cash management and handling, and automation services consisting of counting, processing, reconditioning, securing storage, packaging, delivering, and recycling banknotes and coins, as well as cash flow monitoring and tracking systems and ATM replacement services; Cash Today, which automates payments in retail establishments; ATM management solutions comprising planning, loading, monitoring, first- and second-tier maintenance, and balancing services; value offshore systems services; correspondent banking services, such as management of collections and payments and invoice collection services, currency exchange services; and digital asset custody service. In addition, the company offers added-value offshore system services; cash back services for purchases at the supermarket, online travel bookings, reservations, and gift card purchases; and digital wallets. It serves financial institutions, retail establishments, government agencies and central banks, and mints and jewellery stores. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain. Prosegur Cash, S.A. is a subsidiary of Prosegur Compañía de Seguridad, S.A.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|VISCOFAN SA

Goes from 5.42% to 4.84%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|TUBACEX SA

Goes from 2.07% to 1.53%.

Tubacex, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and sale of stainless steel and nickel tubes in Spain and internationally. The company provides seamless stainless steel tubes, including CRA OCTG tubing and casing; aerospace, space exploration, and defense tubing; hydraulic and instrumentation tubing; heat exchanger tubing; subsea umbilicals; and medium and high pressure tubes, as well as machined components, including downhole mills, impellers, spiral mills, reamer, shoes, stabilizers, sensors, spools, bladed noses, float subs, and cross-overs. It also offers round bars, billets, and ingots; fittings, and special and machined components, such as butt-welding fittings, tube bends, elbows, tees, reducers and caps; Tubacoat, a ceramic coating for long steel and high-nickel alloy products; non-magnetic steel components; and instrumentation tubes, hydraulic tubes, exchanger tubes, isometric tubes, and piping. In addition, the company provides design and simulation, and logistic services; and added-value services comprising shotpeening, connection threading, bending, cutting, machining and bevelling, welding, overlay, preassemblies, marking, finning, studding, polishing, grooving, lab testing, packaging, and storage services. Further, it offers tube marketing, real estate, pipe rental, consulting and advisory, and research and development services. The company serves chemical and petrochemical, low carbon, power generation, electronics equipment, new technologies, oil and gas exploration and production, fertilizer, aerospace, hydrocarbon processing, and other industries. Tubacex, S.A. was incorporated in 1963 and is headquartered in Llodio, Spain.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|PROSEGUR CIA DE SEGU

Goes from 2.63% to 2.13%.

Prosegur Compañía de Seguridad, S.A. operates in the private security sector. It operates through Security, Cash, Alarms, Cybersecurity, and AVOS (added-value outsourcing services) segments. The Security segment engages in guarding and protection of premises, goods and individuals, and activities related to technological security solutions. The Cash segment is involved in the transportation, storage, safekeeping, counting, and classification of coins and bank notes, deeds, securities, and other items that require special protection due to their economic value or risk; international payment services, online foreign currency, travel money home delivery, and local cash services; and correspondent banking and auxiliary payment services, inter alia, receipt and payment management, and bill payment services. The Alarms segment engages in the installation and maintenance of home alarm systems, as well as the provision of alarm monitoring services. The Cybersecurity segment provides managed detection and response, managed security, cyber intelligence, readteam, management, and risk and compliance services; integration of cybersecurity technology; automation of processes for early detecting cyber-attacks on enterprises; and response and protection through the xMDR solution. The AVOS segment offers business process outsourcing services to enhance operational management through redesign, automation, and digital transformation in financial and insurance companies. It operates in Germany, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Brazil, Chile, China, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cyprus, Denmark, Ecuador, El Salvador, Spain, the United States, the Philippines, Finland, France, Guatemala, Honduras, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Italy, Mexico, Nicaragua, New Zealand, Paraguay, Peru, Portugal, the United Kingdom, Singapore, South Africa, Sweden, and Uruguay. The company was incorporated in 1976 and is based in Madrid, Spain. Prosegur Compañía de Seguridad, S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Gubel, S.L.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|MELIA HOTELS INTERNA

Goes from 2.15% to 1.66%.

Meliá Hotels International, S.A. owns, operates, manages, leases, and franchises hotels in Spain, Latin America, the rest of Europe, and Asia. It operates through Hotel Management, Hotel Business, Other Business Linked to Hotel Management, and Real Estate segments. The company operates hotels under the Gran Meliá Hotels & Resorts, the Meliá Collection, ME by Meliá, Paradisus by Meliá, Meliá Hotels & Resorts, INNSIDE by Meliá, ZEL, Sol by Meliá, Affiliated by Meliá brands, as well as Circle by Meliá and Club Meliá brands. It also engages in the operation of vacation club; casino or tour operation activities; and real estate business. In addition, the company offers Meliá Rewards; and Meliá PRO, a platform for professionals. The company was formerly known as Sol Meliá, S.A. and changed its name to Meliá Hotels International, S.A. in June 2011. The company was founded in 1956 and is headquartered in Palma de Mallorca, Spain.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|PHARMA MAR SA

Goes from 2.60% to 2.22%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|ENCE ENERGIA Y CELUL

Goes from 2.51% to 2.24%.

View company page →

Disclaimer

This is not financial advice. The portfolio comes from the periodic report the fund files with the CNMV and lags the real close of the period: it is a snapshot of the end of each half-year, not a real-time portfolio.