Fund page
GLOBAL MIX FUND, F.I.
Portfolio as of 2025-12-31. Source: periodic filing with the CNMV. View original filing (PDF)
Full portfolio
Every position in the latest periodic filing, largest weight first. Aggregates ("other equities...") are baskets of small positions the filing itself does not break out line by line.
This period's moves
H2 2025 vs H1 2025 (estimated)
+ ACCIONES|ELIOR SCA
Enters the portfolio at 0.86% weight.
Elior Group SA provides contract catering and support services in France, Europe, North America, and India. The company offers contract catering services to business and industry, education, healthcare, and event planning sectors under the Elior brand. It also provides various services, including cleaning services, facility management, electrical and climate engineering, multi-technology maintenance, hosting and reception services, remote surveillance, energy efficiency, public lighting, green spaces, temporary employment agencies, and subcontracting under the DERICHEBOURG Multiservices and Elior Services brand names. The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Paris, France.
View company page →+ ACCIONES|CIE DE ST GOBAIN
Enters the portfolio at 0.61% weight.
Compagnie de Saint-Gobain S.A., together with its subsidiaries, designs, manufactures, and distributes materials and solutions for the construction and industrial markets worldwide. It operates in five segments: High Performance Solutions; Northern Europe; Southern Europe Middle East (ME) Americas; and Asia-Pacific. The company offers plaster-based products and systems for the construction and renovation markets under the Placo, Rigips, and Gyproc brands; insulation solutions for a range of applications, such as heating and air conditioning systems, insulation of pipes in industrial installations, engine and interior compartments of vehicles, household appliances, and photovoltaic panels under the Isover, CertainTeed, and Izocam brands; and mortars and construction chemicals under the Weber, Chryso, and GCP brands. It also provides ceilings under the Ecophon, CertainTeed, Eurocoustic, Gyptone, and Vinh Tuong brands; glazing solutions for buildings and mobility, including flat glass under the Saint-Gobain Glass, GlassSolutions, Vetrotech, and SageGlass brands; ductile cast iron pipe systems, covers, and gratings under the PAM brand; glass fiber materials and technical textiles; and abrasives, adhesives, sealants, adhesive tapes, foams, and films. In addition, the company offers ceramics and polymers; and exterior products comprising asphalt and composite shingles, solar roofing solutions, roll roofing systems, accessories, polymer shakes and shingles, and insulation cladding solutions under the CertainTeed brands. Further, it distributes heavy building materials; plumbing, heating, ventilation, and sanitaryware products; construction products; office partitions; timber and byproducts; home improvement products and services; bathrooms and kitchens; steel; and site equipment, PPEs, and tools. Compagnie de Saint-Gobain S.A. was founded in 1665 and is headquartered in Courbevoie, France.
View company page →+ ACCIONES|SOL MELIA
Enters the portfolio at 0.50% weight.
Meliá Hotels International, S.A. owns, operates, manages, leases, and franchises hotels in Spain, Latin America, the rest of Europe, and Asia. It operates through Hotel Management, Hotel Business, Other Business Linked to Hotel Management, and Real Estate segments. The company operates hotels under the Gran Meliá Hotels & Resorts, the Meliá Collection, ME by Meliá, Paradisus by Meliá, Meliá Hotels & Resorts, INNSIDE by Meliá, ZEL, Sol by Meliá, Affiliated by Meliá brands, as well as Circle by Meliá and Club Meliá brands. It also engages in the operation of vacation club; casino or tour operation activities; and real estate business. In addition, the company offers Meliá Rewards; and Meliá PRO, a platform for professionals. The company was formerly known as Sol Meliá, S.A. and changed its name to Meliá Hotels International, S.A. in June 2011. The company was founded in 1956 and is headquartered in Palma de Mallorca, Spain.
View company page →+ ACCIONES|TECK RESOURCES LTD-CLS B(TECK U
Enters the portfolio at 0.40% weight.
View company page →+ ACCIONES|TECOGEN INC/WALTHAM MA(TGEN US)
Enters the portfolio at 0.03% weight.
View company page →− GREENALIA SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.69% of weight.
− PAGARE AGOTZAIN
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.68% of weight.
− JPMORGAN CHASE
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.45% of weight.
− ACCIONES|GRUPO CATALANA OCCIDENTE SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.27% of weight.
− TECNICAS REUNID
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.18% of weight.
− SACYR SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.16% of weight.
− CRL CREDITO AGRI
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.14% of weight.
− PAGARÉ INMOBILI
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.13% of weight.
− AUDAX ENERGÍA S
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.12% of weight.
− CIE AUTOMOTIVE
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.12% of weight.
− AMPER
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.11% of weight.
− MAS MOVIL IBERC
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.11% of weight.
− THE NIMOS HOLDI
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.11% of weight.
− ACCIONA SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.07% of weight.
− BANK OF CHINA LT
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.97% of weight.
− SAUDI ARABIAN OI
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.94% of weight.
− ACCIONES|ASML HOLDING NV (HOLANDA)
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.77% of weight.
− ACCIONES|ELI LILLY
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.57% of weight.
− COREN
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.56% of weight.
− AMPER
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.56% of weight.
− ACCIONES|NATIONAL VISION HOLDINGS, INC.(
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.56% of weight.
− CORP CUNEXT
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.56% of weight.
− ACCIONES|SKF AB
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.55% of weight.
AB SKF (publ) designs, manufactures, and sells bearings and units, seals, lubrication systems, condition monitoring, and services worldwide. It operates in two segments, Industrial and Automotive. The company offers rolling, mounted and housings, super-precision, slewing, plain, magnetic, and thin section bearings; industrial and automotive seals; lubricants, manual lubrication tools, lubricators, automatic lubrication systems, and lubrication system components; maintenance products, such as hydraulic, mechanical, and alignment tools, as well as heaters; belts, pulleys, chains, sprockets, bushings and hubs, couplings, and bolts and tightening systems; condition monitoring systems; test and measuring equipment, such as waviness and roundness analyzers, noise and vibration testers, and grease test rigs, as well as calibration with traceability, machine training and support, and upgrades and refurbishment services; and vehicle aftermarket products. It provides application engineering services consisting of technical consultancy, numerical simulation and design, and root cause analysis; asset management services, such as assessment and benchmarking, maintenance strategy review, spare parts and inventory management, and lubrication management; condition-based maintenance, including vibration analysis and diagnostics, thermography, lubrication analysis, and condition monitoring system installation; mechanical maintenance comprising mounting and dismounting, precision alignment, and balancing; remanufacturing and customization; and training solutions, which include instructor-led training, e-learning courses, and webinar recordings. It serves the aerospace, agriculture, automotive, construction, food and beverage, general machinery, machine tools, marine, material handling, metals, mining, mineral processing, ocean energy, pulp and paper, railways, and wind industries. The company was incorporated in 1907 and is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.
View company page →− ACCIONES|INMOCEMENTO SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.55% of weight.
− S.A. DE OBRAS Y
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.54% of weight.
− ACCIONES|EVONIK INDUSTRIES AG
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.50% of weight.
Evonik Industries AG operates as a chemicals company in the Asia-Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Americas. It operates through the Advanced Technologies, Custom Solutions, and Infrastructure segments. The Advanced Technologies segment provides polymers for medical applications; crosslinkers; hydrogen peroxide, a sterilizing agent for cleaning silicon wafers and a bleaching agent for the paper and textile industries; fumed and precipitated silicas and silanes for the automotive, tire, electronics, and cosmetics industries; and D-/L-methionine and lysine for animal nutrition. Its Custom Solutions segment provides additives for coatings, adhesives, sealants, polyurethane foams, and lubricants for the cosmetic, cleaning, and pharmaceutical industries. The Infrastructure segment engages in the infrastructure activities and offers butadiene, MTBE, butene-1, isononanol, and DINP for use in the plastic and packaging industries, production of rubber and fuels, and as plasticizers in the construction and automotive sectors. The company was founded in 1847 and is headquartered in Essen, Germany.
View company page →− ACCIONES|ADOBE SYSTEMS INC
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.47% of weight.
− ACCIONES|INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.41% of weight.
View company page →− ACCIONES|SOITEC SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.40% of weight.
− ACCIONES|BNP PARIBAS
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.39% of weight.
− ACCIONES|AMAZON.COM INC
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.37% of weight.
− ACCIONES|CIA DISTRIBUCION INTEGRAL LOGIS
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.32% of weight.
− ACCIONES|MEDTRONIC PLC (USD)
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.32% of weight.
− ACCIONES|ATALAYA MINING PLC
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.30% of weight.
Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the mineral exploration and development in Spain. The company's flagship property is the Proyecto Riotinto, an open-pit copper mine located in the Andalusia region of Spain. It explores for copper concentrates, silver by-products, and gold. The company was formerly known as Atalaya Mining Plc and changed its name to Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. in January 2025. Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Seville, Spain.
− ACCIONES|THALES SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.29% of weight.
− ACCIONES|TECNICAS REUNIDAS SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.26% of weight.
Técnicas Reunidas, S.A., an engineering and construction company, designs and manages industrial plant projects worldwide. It operates through Upstream & Refining, Natural gas, Petrochemical, Low-carbon technologies, and Other segments. The Refining segment offers management, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning services for facilities along the entire value chain to produce fuels. The Natural gas segment provides direction, management, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning services for facilities throughout the supply chain, from natural gas production to regasification terminals; and treatment and processing plants, compressor and liquefaction stations, storage tanks, and final regasification facilities. The Petrochemical segment provides direction, management, engineering, procurement, construction and startup services for facilities dedicated to the production of basic chemical materials used in water distribution, pharmaceuticals, health, food, energy efficiency in buildings and transport systems, and others. The Low-carbon technologies segment offers hydrogen, carbon capture and storage, circular economy and bioproducts; produces biomethane and converts biomass and waste into fuels, biodiesel, biokerosene, chemicals, and power and steam generation. The Other segment offers water treatment, port infrastructures, and oil production. In addition, the company is involved in real estate-related activities, consultancy and assistance in international engineering projects, project execution, and machinery wholesale business. Técnicas Reunidas, S.A. was formerly known as Lummus Española, S.A. and changed its name to Técnicas Reunidas, S.A. in 1972. The company was incorporated in 1960 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.
View company page →− ACCIONES|AXA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.24% of weight.
− ACCIONES|PRIM SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.19% of weight.
− ACCIONES|HOLOGIC INC
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.16% of weight.
− ACCIONES|SAFRAN SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.16% of weight.
− ACCIONES|AMENTUM HOLDINGS (AMTM US)
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.11% of weight.
− ACCIONES|RED CAT HOLDINGS INC(RCAT US)
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.11% of weight.
− ACCIONES|PALLADYNE AI CORP
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.08% of weight.
− ACCIONES|GITLAB INC
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.04% of weight.
− ACCIONES|IBERDROLA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.03% of weight.
− ACCIONES|SEALSQ CORP
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.02% of weight.
▲ ACCIONES|JUNGHEINRICH AG
Goes from 0.34% to 0.89%.
Jungheinrich Aktiengesellschaft, through its subsidiaries, provides products and solutions for the intralogistics sector with a portfolio of material handling equipment, automated systems, and warehouse equipment and services worldwide. It operates in two segments, Intralogistics and Financial Services. The Intralogistics segment engages in the development, production, sale, and short-term rental of new material handling equipment and warehousing equipment products, including automation; sale and short-term leasing of used trucks; and provision of spare parts, as well as maintenance and repair services. The Financial Services segment is involved in sales financing and usage transfer of material handling and warehousing equipment. Its products include electric and hand pallet trucks, and electric pallet stackers; order pickers; reach trucks; very narrow aisle trucks and EKX cold store high rack stackers; electric forklifts; and tow tractors, tugger train trailers, shuttles, used forklift trucks, and assistance systems. The company also offers rental fleet, and battery and charger rental solutions; contract and event hire services; full flex rental services; automated guided vehicles, conveyor technology, and stacker cranes; lithium-ion and lead-acid batteries; charging technology; powertrain solutions; electric drives/drivetrains; controllers; electromechanics components, control pedals, and displays; electric mounting panels; and cable sets. In addition, it provides warehouse racking and storage services; digital products and software solutions, including warehouse, fleet, and interface management systems; energy solutions; PowerCube; mobile robots; forklift trucks; explosion proof forklifts; and industrial IT solutions, such as WiFi-infrastructure, barcode-scanner, and mobile workstation, as well as develops software. It distributes its products through its direct sales and service network. The company was founded in 1953 and is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.
View company page →▲ ACCIONES|GRIFOLS SA
Goes from 0.30% to 0.75%.
Grifols, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and marketing of plasma-derived medicines in the United States, Canada, Spain, Europe, and internationally. It operates through four segments: Biopharma, Diagnostic, Bio Supplies, and Others. The company offers various hemoderivatives from human plasma for immunology, infectious diseases, hepatology, intensive care, pulmonology, hematology, and neurology treatment areas; and markets diagnostic testing equipment, reagents, and other equipment, as well as provides transfusion medicine, clinical diagnostics, and testing services. It also offers biological products, including albumin, albumin-derived products, immunoglobulins, thrombin, other proteins, and intermediate plasma products to pharma and biotech companies for biopharma use; and whole blood, blood components, processed plasma, and clinical samples to life-science research and in-vitro diagnostic companies for diagnostic use. In addition, the company provides healthcare solutions for hospitals, such as intravenous solutions to maintain or restore fluids and electrolyte balance in patients; high-tech solutions to automate hospital processes; clinical nutrition to deliver nutrition and medication; and medical devices comprising instrumentation and disposable materials for various hospital services, which include interventional neuroradiology, hemodynamics, urology, anesthesiology and cardiovascular surgery, as well as manufacturing services to third parties and research activities. Further, it is involved in engineering services; packaging, labelling, storage, distribution, manufacturing, and development of pharmaceutical products; import, export, and commercialization activities; travel agency services; reinsurance of insurance policies; support services; law business; and consultation, administration, and financing services. The company was founded in 1909 and is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.
View company page →▲ ACCIONES|GLOBAL DOMINION ACCESS SA
Goes from 0.54% to 0.81%.
Global Dominion Access, S.A. engages in the provision of integral services for business process efficiency and sustainability worldwide. The company provides operation and maintenance services; environment services for industrial cleaning and waste management; installation and maintenance of refractory linings; design, construction, and maintenance of tall structures, including towers, silos, domes, chimneys, stacks, and others; designing, building, and maintaining industrial structures, such as gas systems, tanks and vessels, industrial furnaces, and electrical systems; and management of logistics and warehouses. It also provides solutions for flexible production and automation; telecommunication networks; technological projects and communication systems; renewable energy generation; wind services; and self-consumption and new energy systems. In addition, the company is involved in the implementation and integral management of the life cycle of transmission lines, substations, and distribution, as well as different projects. Global Dominion Access, S.A. was incorporated in 1999 and is headquartered in Bilbao, Spain.
View company page →▼ ACCIONES|MICROSOFT CORP
Goes from 1.08% to 0.58%.
Microsoft Corporation, a technology company, develops and supports a portfolio of technology solutions for individuals and businesses worldwide. It operates through three segments: Productivity and Business Processes, Intelligent Cloud, and More Personal Computing. The Productivity and Business Processes segment offers Microsoft 365 Commercial, Enterprise Mobility + Security, Power BI, Exchange, SharePoint, Microsoft Teams, Microsoft 365 Security and Compliance, Microsoft 365 Copilot, and Windows Commercial on-premises and Office licensed on-premises. This segment also provides Microsoft 365 Consumer products and cloud services; LinkedIn, including talent solutions, marketing solutions, subscriptions, and sales solutions; Dynamics 365, a set of cloud-based applications; and on-premises ERP and CRM applications. The Intelligent Cloud segment offers server products and cloud services; cloud and AI consumption-based services, GitHub cloud services, health and life sciences cloud services, as well as virtual desktop offerings, and other cloud services; SQL Server, Windows Server, Visual Studio, System Center, and related client access licenses; and enterprise support services, industry solutions, Microsoft partner network, and learning experience. The More Personal Computing segment provides Windows OEM licensing and devices comprising Surface and PC accessories; XBOX hardware, and XBOX first- and third-party content and services; XBOX Game Pass and other subscriptions; XBOX Cloud Gaming, advertising, and other cloud services; and search advertising consisting of Bing, Copilot, Microsoft News, Microsoft Edge, and third-party affiliates. It sells its products through partners and retail networks. The company was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Redmond, Washington.
View company page →Fixed income
Maturity ladder
Observed contractual maturity of each position, repos excluded. Matured/≤3 months includes bonds maturing in the first days after the period close.
Top issuers
The 10 issuers with the largest declared exposure in this fund, repos excluded.
Top instruments
The 10 instruments with the largest declared exposure. No yield, IRR or rating: there's no reliable data to compute them.
Currencies
Fixed-income exposure by instrument currency.
This period's fixed-income moves
Compares the current fixed-income portfolio with the previous period, by ISIN. An exit that coincides with maturity isn't a sale: the bond reached its contractual date.
+ GREENALIA
Enters the portfolio at 1.40% weight.
+ GRUPO DE EMPRES
Enters the portfolio at 1.38% weight.
+ AUDAX ENERGÍA S
Enters the portfolio at 1.38% weight.
+ ONTIME CORPORAT
Enters the portfolio at 1.37% weight.
+ PAGARE AGOTZAIN
Enters the portfolio at 1.36% weight.
+ COX GROU0P
Enters the portfolio at 1.36% weight.
+ THE NIMOS HOLDI
Enters the portfolio at 1.35% weight.
+ MAS MOVIL IBERC
Enters the portfolio at 1.35% weight.
+ S.A. DE OBRAS Y
Enters the portfolio at 1.35% weight.
+ MEDTRONIC GLOBAL
Enters the portfolio at 1.20% weight.
+ UNITED STATES TR
Enters the portfolio at 1.19% weight.
+ SACYR SA
Enters the portfolio at 0.72% weight.
− JPMORGAN CHASE
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.45% of weight.
− SACYR SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.16% of weight.
− ACCIONA SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.07% of weight.
◦ GREENALIA SA
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.69% of weight.
◦ PAGARE AGOTZAIN
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.68% of weight.
◦ TECNICAS REUNID
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.18% of weight.
◦ CRL CREDITO AGRI
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.14% of weight.
◦ PAGARÉ INMOBILI
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.13% of weight.
◦ AUDAX ENERGÍA S
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.12% of weight.
◦ CIE AUTOMOTIVE
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.12% of weight.
◦ AMPER
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.11% of weight.
◦ MAS MOVIL IBERC
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.11% of weight.
◦ THE NIMOS HOLDI
Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.11% of weight.
◦ BANK OF CHINA LT
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.97% of weight.
◦ SAUDI ARABIAN OI
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.94% of weight.
◦ COREN
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.56% of weight.
◦ AMPER
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.56% of weight.
◦ CORP CUNEXT
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.56% of weight.
◦ S.A. DE OBRAS Y
Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.54% of weight.
Disclaimer
This is not financial advice. The portfolio comes from the periodic report the fund files with the CNMV and lags the real close of the period: it is a snapshot of the end of each half-year, not a real-time portfolio.