← Back to Fund Radar

Fund page

IBERIAN VALUE, FI

Category
Latest period
H2 2025
Positions
23

Portfolio as of 2025-12-31. Source: periodic filing with the CNMV. View original filing (PDF)

Full portfolio

Every position in the latest periodic filing, largest weight first. Aggregates ("other equities...") are baskets of small positions the filing itself does not break out line by line.

23
Company Type Country Weight Price
Acciones|PROSEGUR ES0105229001 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 9.93% 0.65 EUR
Acciones|MIQUEL Y COSTAS ES0164180012 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 9.76% 13.25 EUR
BANKINTER ES0000012N35 · EUR Adquisicion Temporal Activos ES 9.30%
Acciones|GESTAMP AUTOMOCION SA ES0105223004 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 8.61% 2.92 EUR
Acciones|TUBACEX SA ES0132945017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 6.30% 2.97 EUR
Acciones|IBERPAPEL ES0147561015 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 5.15%
Acciones|ALANTRA WEALTH MANAGEMENT ES0126501131 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.86%
Acciones|CIE AUTOMOTIVE ES0105630315 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.64%
Acciones|SOL MELIA ES0176252718 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.39% 10.13 EUR
Acciones|LINGOTES ESPECIALES S.A. ES0158480311 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.34%
Acciones|REPSOL ES0173516115 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.34%
Acciones|VALLOUREC FR0013506730 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada FR 4.17% 17.71 EUR
Acciones|DISTRIBUIDORA INTENACIONAL ES0126775008 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.97% 38.95 EUR
Acciones|COFINA PTALT0AE0002 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada PT 3.37%
Acciones|VISCOFAN ES0184262212 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.73%
Acciones|SEMAPA SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMEN PTSEM0AM0004 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada PT 2.45% 20.70 EUR
Acciones|SEMAPA SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMEN PTPTI0AM0006 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada PT 2.41%
Acciones|MAFRE ES0124244E34 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.15%
Acciones|VALLEHERMOSO ES0182870214 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.14% 4.29 EUR
Acciones|SONAE SGPS PTSON0AM0001 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada PT 1.90% 2.00 EUR
Acciones|IBERSOL SGPS SA PTIBS0AM0008 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada PT 1.82%
Acciones|NOS SGPS PTZON0AM0006 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada PT 0.93%
Acciones|TECNICAS REUNIDAS ES0178165017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.92% 27.36 EUR

This period's moves

H2 2025 vs H1 2025 (estimated)

New: 3 Exits: 3 Increases: 9 Cuts: 6
+ BANKINTER

Enters the portfolio at 9.30% weight.

View company page →
+ Acciones|COFINA

Enters the portfolio at 3.37% weight.

View company page →
+ Acciones|VISCOFAN

Enters the portfolio at 2.73% weight.

View company page →
− BANKINTER

Leaves the portfolio; it was 8.58% of weight.

− Acciones|CONSTRUCC.Y AUXILIAR FERROCARR

Leaves the portfolio; it was 3.42% of weight.

View company page →
− Acciones|GALP ENERGIES SGPS SA

Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.01% of weight.

▲ Acciones|PROSEGUR

Goes from 6.91% to 9.93%.

Prosegur Cash, S.A. provides integrated cash cycle management solutions and automating payments in retail establishments and ATM management in Europe, LATAM, and internationally. The company offers local and international transport services through land, sea, and air, such as collection, transport, custody, delivery, and deposit in vaults for funds and other valuable goods. It also provides cash management and handling, and automation services consisting of counting, processing, reconditioning, securing storage, packaging, delivering, and recycling banknotes and coins, as well as cash flow monitoring and tracking systems and ATM replacement services; Cash Today, which automates payments in retail establishments; ATM management solutions comprising planning, loading, monitoring, first- and second-tier maintenance, and balancing services; value offshore systems services; correspondent banking services, such as management of collections and payments and invoice collection services, currency exchange services; and digital asset custody service. In addition, the company offers added-value offshore system services; cash back services for purchases at the supermarket, online travel bookings, reservations, and gift card purchases; and digital wallets. It serves financial institutions, retail establishments, government agencies and central banks, and mints and jewellery stores. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain. Prosegur Cash, S.A. is a subsidiary of Prosegur Compañía de Seguridad, S.A.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|GESTAMP AUTOMOCION SA

Goes from 6.91% to 8.61%.

Gestamp Automoción, S.A. designs, develops, and manufactures metal components for the automotive industry in Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Mercosur, North America, and Asia. The company offers body-in-white products, large components and assembly parts, such as bonnets, roofs, doors, and mudguards, as well as other surface and assembly parts for use in creation of visible exterior skin of vehicles; and structural and crash-related elements, including floors, pillars, rails, and wheel arches. It also provides chassis parts comprising under body of vehicles and includes systems, frames and related parts, such as front and rear axles and couplings, control arms, and integrated couplings; hinges, door checks, electrical systems, and powered systems. In addition, the company offers hydraulic presses and dies in the areas of hot stamping, cold stamping, hydroforming, and try out of tools. Further, it serves vehicle manufacturers. Gestamp Automoción, S.A. was incorporated in 1997 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain. Gestamp Automoción, S.A. is a subsidiary of Gestamp 2020, S.L.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|TUBACEX SA

Goes from 4.63% to 6.30%.

Tubacex, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and sale of stainless steel and nickel tubes in Spain and internationally. The company provides seamless stainless steel tubes, including CRA OCTG tubing and casing; aerospace, space exploration, and defense tubing; hydraulic and instrumentation tubing; heat exchanger tubing; subsea umbilicals; and medium and high pressure tubes, as well as machined components, including downhole mills, impellers, spiral mills, reamer, shoes, stabilizers, sensors, spools, bladed noses, float subs, and cross-overs. It also offers round bars, billets, and ingots; fittings, and special and machined components, such as butt-welding fittings, tube bends, elbows, tees, reducers and caps; Tubacoat, a ceramic coating for long steel and high-nickel alloy products; non-magnetic steel components; and instrumentation tubes, hydraulic tubes, exchanger tubes, isometric tubes, and piping. In addition, the company provides design and simulation, and logistic services; and added-value services comprising shotpeening, connection threading, bending, cutting, machining and bevelling, welding, overlay, preassemblies, marking, finning, studding, polishing, grooving, lab testing, packaging, and storage services. Further, it offers tube marketing, real estate, pipe rental, consulting and advisory, and research and development services. The company serves chemical and petrochemical, low carbon, power generation, electronics equipment, new technologies, oil and gas exploration and production, fertilizer, aerospace, hydrocarbon processing, and other industries. Tubacex, S.A. was incorporated in 1963 and is headquartered in Llodio, Spain.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|SEMAPA SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMEN

Goes from 0.98% to 2.41%.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|MIQUEL Y COSTAS

Goes from 8.97% to 9.76%.

Miquel y Costas & Miquel, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of thin and special lightweight paper for the tobacco industry in Spain, the European Union, OECD countries, and internationally. The company offers cigarette tissue, tipping paper, plug wrap paper, rolling paper booklets, textile pups; specialty paper, decorative laminates, pasting paper, paper for tea bags and coffee capsules, greaseproof paper, paper certified, straw paper, paper for cases and packages, filter paper, security paper, and papers for perfumes and hairdressing; and porous pulps products. It also provides printing paper comprising stationery papers, pharma paper, and paper for religious books. Miquel y Costas & Miquel, S.A. was founded in 1752 and is based in Barcelona, Spain.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|VALLOUREC

Goes from 3.47% to 4.17%.

Vallourec S.A., through its subsidiaries, provides tubular solutions for the oil and gas, industry, and new energies markets in North America, South America, France, the Middle East, Indonesia, and East Asia. It operates through Tubes and Mine & Forests segments. The company offers seamless tubes for refineries, petrochemical facilities, onshore liquefied natural gas (LNG) facilities, and floating LNG facilities, as well as for floating production, storage, and offloading units; VAM connections; rigid subsea line pipes, onshore rigid line pipes, and pipe coating solutions; and carbon steel and steel alloy tubes, hollow bars, and connections. It also provides assistance in lowering tubes, inspecting connections, and supervising assembly; inventory management; engineering; training; on-site services; preparation for drilling operations; and integrated solutions for the subsea pipelines comprising analysis, coating, insulation, bending, logistics, and project management with digital support solutions. In addition, the company offers tubular products for the geothermal; carbon capture, utilization, and storage; and hydrogen industries. Further, it provides tubes and hollow bars, as well as circular, square, rectangular, and octagonal sections for the manufacture of cranes, construction machinery, agricultural machinery, and hydraulic and gas cylinders; and axle tubes and gearbox applications, motorbike frame components, and suspension and stabilizer tubular parts for heavy and light vehicles. Additionally, the company is involved in the iron ore and charcoal production businesses. It serves oil service, engineering, and construction companies; distributors and industrial equipment manufacturers; and energy companies, and carbon capture and storage specialists, as well as geothermal, green hydrogen, and solar developers. Vallourec S.A. was founded in 1890 and is headquartered in Meudon, France.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|CIE AUTOMOTIVE

Goes from 4.08% to 4.64%.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|SONAE SGPS

Goes from 1.54% to 1.90%.

Sonae, SGPS, S.A. operates a portfolio of businesses in retail, real estate, telecommunications, technology, and financial services in Portugal and internationally. The company operates through six segments: MC, Worten, Musti, Sierra, Bright Pixel, and NOS. It is involved in retailing in the food sector through a network of stores, such as Continente Modelo and Continente Bom Dia supermarkets, Continente hypermarkets, and Meu Super, a franchised supermarket; health and wellness markets under the Wells, Arenal, Druni, and other retail banners; bookshops and stationery under the Note! brand; and cafeterias and restaurants under the Bagga brand. The company also offers electronics and appliances through digital channels and physical stores; a range of services under the Worten Resolve and iServices brands; retail products and services for pets under the Musti ja Miri, Arken Zoo, Musti, Pet City, and ZU brands; telecommunication services, including Pay TV, broadband services, and cinema film exhibition and distribution; wellbeing solutions; financial solutions; and jeanswear, clothing, and accessories. In addition, it operates in the real estate sector; and invests in the retail technology, digital infrastructure, and cybersecurity. The company was founded in 1959 and is headquartered in Cidade da Maia, Portugal. Sonae, SGPS, S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Efanor Investimentos SGPS, SA.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|ALANTRA WEALTH MANAGEMENT

Goes from 4.57% to 4.86%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|TECNICAS REUNIDAS

Goes from 9.76% to 0.92%.

Técnicas Reunidas, S.A., an engineering and construction company, designs and manages industrial plant projects worldwide. It operates through Upstream & Refining, Natural gas, Petrochemical, Low-carbon technologies, and Other segments. The Refining segment offers management, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning services for facilities along the entire value chain to produce fuels. The Natural gas segment provides direction, management, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning services for facilities throughout the supply chain, from natural gas production to regasification terminals; and treatment and processing plants, compressor and liquefaction stations, storage tanks, and final regasification facilities. The Petrochemical segment provides direction, management, engineering, procurement, construction and startup services for facilities dedicated to the production of basic chemical materials used in water distribution, pharmaceuticals, health, food, energy efficiency in buildings and transport systems, and others. The Low-carbon technologies segment offers hydrogen, carbon capture and storage, circular economy and bioproducts; produces biomethane and converts biomass and waste into fuels, biodiesel, biokerosene, chemicals, and power and steam generation. The Other segment offers water treatment, port infrastructures, and oil production. In addition, the company is involved in real estate-related activities, consultancy and assistance in international engineering projects, project execution, and machinery wholesale business. Técnicas Reunidas, S.A. was formerly known as Lummus Española, S.A. and changed its name to Técnicas Reunidas, S.A. in 1972. The company was incorporated in 1960 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|SEMAPA SOCIEDADE DE INVESTIMEN

Goes from 3.68% to 2.45%.

Semapa - Sociedade de Investimento e Gestão, SGPS, S.A., through its subsidiaries, engages in the production and sale of pulp, printing and writing papers, and tissues in Portugal, the rest of Europe, the United States, Africa, Asia, and Oceania. It operates through Pulp and Paper, Cement, and Other Businesses segments. The company produces and sells writing and printing thin paper, tissue paper, and moulded fibre packaging; researches, develops, produces, and sells forestry and agricultural products; and produces and sells bleached eucalyptus kraft pulp (BEKP), cork, and pine wood products, as well as electric and thermal energy. It is also involved in the production and sale of cement, ready-mixed concrete, aggregates, mortars, precast concrete, and hydraulic lime. In addition, the company engages in the production of aluminium e-bike frames; and the provision of services related to the recovery of animal by-products and food products containing animal-origin substances to produce fertilizers, animal feed, and biodiesel. The company was incorporated in 1991 and is based in Lisbon, Portugal.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|MAFRE

Goes from 2.71% to 2.15%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|DISTRIBUIDORA INTENACIONAL

Goes from 4.52% to 3.97%.

Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentación, S.A. engages in the wholesale and retail of food products in Spain and Argentina. The company offers products and services through owned or franchised self-service stores. It is also involved in the distribution of food and toiletries; leasing of business premises; provision of services to suppliers. In addition, the company is involved in lending and credit operations, including consumer loans, mortgages, and financing of commercial transactions, as well as issuing and managing of credit and debit cards. Further, it engages in import, export, acquisition, distribution and wholesale, and retail sale of beverages, household goods, general, and other products for domestic use and consumption. Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentación, S.A. was incorporated in 1966 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|IBERPAPEL

Goes from 5.69% to 5.15%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|REPSOL

Goes from 4.67% to 4.34%.

View company page →

Fixed income

Declared FI exposure
694,677 €
% of portfolio
9.3%
Positions
1
Issuers
0
Sovereign: 0 € Corporate: 0 € Repos / treasury management: 694,677 €

Maturity ladder

Observed contractual maturity of each position, repos excluded. Matured/≤3 months includes bonds maturing in the first days after the period close.

Maturity Positions Exposure %
Matured or ≤3 months 0 0 € 0.0%
3-6 months 0 0 € 0.0%
6-12 months 0 0 € 0.0%
1-2 years 0 0 € 0.0%
2-5 years 0 0 € 0.0%
5-10 years 0 0 € 0.0%
> 10 years 0 0 € 0.0%
Unknown 0 0 € 0.0%

Disclaimer

This is not financial advice. The portfolio comes from the periodic report the fund files with the CNMV and lags the real close of the period: it is a snapshot of the end of each half-year, not a real-time portfolio.