← Back to Fund Radar

Fund page

MUTUAFONDO ESPAÑA, FI

Category
Latest period
H2 2025
Positions
29

Portfolio as of 2025-12-31. Source: periodic filing with the CNMV. View original filing (PDF)

Full portfolio

Every position in the latest periodic filing, largest weight first. Aggregates ("other equities...") are baskets of small positions the filing itself does not break out line by line.

29
Company Type Country Weight Price
Acciones|SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT SGI ES0113900J37 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 8.82%
Acciones|BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARI ES0113211835 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 7.82%
Acciones|INDITEX ES0148396007 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 6.95%
Acciones|CAIXABANK SA ES0140609019 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 5.18%
Acciones|CIRSA ENTERPRISES SA ES0105884011 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 5.07%
Acciones|AENA SA ES0105046017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.41%
Acciones|ZEGONA COMMUNICATIONS PLC GB00BVGBY890 · GBP Renta Variable Cotizada GB 4.35% 1588.00 GBp
Acciones|INMOBILIARIA COLONIAL, S.A. ES0139140174 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.91% 5.47 EUR
Acciones|RED ELECTRICA DE ESPAÑA SA ES0173093024 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.77%
Acciones|MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI SA ES0105025003 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.37% 14.10 EUR
Acciones|IBERDROLA SA ES0144580Y14 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 3.34%
Acciones|GALP ENERGIA SGPS PTGAL0AM0009 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada PT 3.04%
Acciones|AMADEUS GLOBAL TRAVEL DISTR ES0109067019 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.96%
Acciones|ALMIRALL SA ES0157097017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.87% 10.46 EUR
Acciones|DISTRIBUIDORA DE ALIMENTOS ES0126775008 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.85% 38.95 EUR
Acciones|DISTRIBUCION INTEGRAL LOGISTA ES0105027009 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.72%
Acciones|INDRA SISTEMAS SA ES0118594417 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.70%
Acciones|TECNICAS REUNIDAS SA ES0178165017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.56% 27.36 EUR
Acciones|VISCOFAN ES0184262212 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.51%
Acciones|ATALAYA MINING PLC CY0106002112 · GBP Renta Variable Cotizada CY 2.11% 1000.00 GBp
Acciones|VALLEHERMOSO S.A. ES0182870214 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.95% 4.29 EUR
Acciones|BANCO COMERCIAL PORTUGUES SA PTBCP0AM0015 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada PT 1.84%
Acciones|CELLNEX SA ES0105066007 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.67%
Acciones|TUBACEX SA ES0132945017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.63% 2.97 EUR
Acciones|CORP ACCIONA ENERGIAS RENOVA ES0105563003 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.54% 20.78 EUR
Acciones|REPSOL SA ES0173516115 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.37%
Acciones|CLINICA BAVIERA ES0119037010 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 1.08%
Acciones|FLUIDRA SA ES0137650018 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.99%
CACEISBANK ES0000012M51 · EUR Adquisicion Temporal Activos ES 0.71%

This period's moves

H2 2025 vs H1 2025 (estimated)

New: 7 Exits: 7 Increases: 6 Cuts: 12
+ Acciones|CAIXABANK SA

Enters the portfolio at 5.18% weight.

View company page →
+ Acciones|CIRSA ENTERPRISES SA

Enters the portfolio at 5.07% weight.

View company page →
+ Acciones|AENA SA

Enters the portfolio at 4.41% weight.

View company page →
+ Acciones|DISTRIBUIDORA DE ALIMENTOS

Enters the portfolio at 2.85% weight.

Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentación, S.A. engages in the wholesale and retail of food products in Spain and Argentina. The company offers products and services through owned or franchised self-service stores. It is also involved in the distribution of food and toiletries; leasing of business premises; provision of services to suppliers. In addition, the company is involved in lending and credit operations, including consumer loans, mortgages, and financing of commercial transactions, as well as issuing and managing of credit and debit cards. Further, it engages in import, export, acquisition, distribution and wholesale, and retail sale of beverages, household goods, general, and other products for domestic use and consumption. Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentación, S.A. was incorporated in 1966 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
+ Acciones|CELLNEX SA

Enters the portfolio at 1.67% weight.

View company page →
+ Acciones|FLUIDRA SA

Enters the portfolio at 0.99% weight.

View company page →
+ CACEISBANK

Enters the portfolio at 0.71% weight.

View company page →
− Acciones|BANKINTER SA

Leaves the portfolio; it was 4.35% of weight.

− Acciones|LABORATORIOS FARMACEUTICOS

Leaves the portfolio; it was 3.02% of weight.

View company page →
− Acciones|PUIG BRANDS SA-B

Leaves the portfolio; it was 2.61% of weight.

View company page →
− CACEISBANK

Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.57% of weight.

− Acciones|CIE AUTOMOTIVE SA

Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.49% of weight.

View company page →
− Acciones|JERONIMO MARTINS

Leaves the portfolio; it was 1.49% of weight.

− Acciones|ENDESA SA

Leaves the portfolio; it was 0.89% of weight.

▲ Acciones|BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARI

Goes from 4.10% to 7.82%.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT SGI

Goes from 5.87% to 8.82%.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|IBERDROLA SA

Goes from 1.89% to 3.34%.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|VISCOFAN

Goes from 1.33% to 2.51%.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|ZEGONA COMMUNICATIONS PLC

Goes from 3.26% to 4.35%.

Zegona Communications plc engages in the provision of integrated telecommunications services in Spain. The company offers broadband, mobile, TV, voice, data, and other value-added products and services. It serves business-to-consumer and business-to-business markets. The company was incorporated in 2015 and is based in London, the United Kingdom. Zegona Communications plc operates as a subsidiary of Ejlshm Funding Limited.

View company page →
▲ Acciones|AMADEUS GLOBAL TRAVEL DISTR

Goes from 1.97% to 2.96%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|INMOBILIARIA COLONIAL, S.A.

Goes from 6.89% to 3.91%.

Colonial SFL, Socimi S. A. is the leading platform in Europe's prime commercial real estate market, with a presence in the main business districts of Barcelona, Madrid and Paris. It owns a unique portfolio of commercial properties totaling more than 1 million sqm, with a market value exceeding 12.0 billion euros. The Group follows a dedicated long-term strategy focused on value creation through a high-quality client portfolio and asset appreciation. Looking ahead, Colonial SFL will continue to lead the urban transformation of city centres in the European market, recognized for its expertise and professionalism, financial strength and profitability, while delivering outstanding sustainable real estate solutions tailored to client's needs.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|TUBACEX SA

Goes from 4.56% to 1.63%.

Tubacex, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and sale of stainless steel and nickel tubes in Spain and internationally. The company provides seamless stainless steel tubes, including CRA OCTG tubing and casing; aerospace, space exploration, and defense tubing; hydraulic and instrumentation tubing; heat exchanger tubing; subsea umbilicals; and medium and high pressure tubes, as well as machined components, including downhole mills, impellers, spiral mills, reamer, shoes, stabilizers, sensors, spools, bladed noses, float subs, and cross-overs. It also offers round bars, billets, and ingots; fittings, and special and machined components, such as butt-welding fittings, tube bends, elbows, tees, reducers and caps; Tubacoat, a ceramic coating for long steel and high-nickel alloy products; non-magnetic steel components; and instrumentation tubes, hydraulic tubes, exchanger tubes, isometric tubes, and piping. In addition, the company provides design and simulation, and logistic services; and added-value services comprising shotpeening, connection threading, bending, cutting, machining and bevelling, welding, overlay, preassemblies, marking, finning, studding, polishing, grooving, lab testing, packaging, and storage services. Further, it offers tube marketing, real estate, pipe rental, consulting and advisory, and research and development services. The company serves chemical and petrochemical, low carbon, power generation, electronics equipment, new technologies, oil and gas exploration and production, fertilizer, aerospace, hydrocarbon processing, and other industries. Tubacex, S.A. was incorporated in 1963 and is headquartered in Llodio, Spain.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|VALLEHERMOSO S.A.

Goes from 3.85% to 1.95%.

Sacyr, S.A. engages in the development and operation of infrastructure concessions worldwide. It is involved in the infrastructure development, such as transportation, sanitation, water, and waste treatment; development of large-scale civil engineering, industrial transport infrastructure, and building projects; water treatment, purification, desalination, purification, and reuse, as well as operation and maintenance of facilities. The company was formerly known as Sacyr Vallehermoso S.A. and changed its name to Sacyr, S.A. in August 2013. Sacyr, S.A. is based in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|ATALAYA MINING PLC

Goes from 3.70% to 2.11%.

Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the mineral exploration and development in Spain. The company's flagship property is the Proyecto Riotinto, an open-pit copper mine located in the Andalusia region of Spain. It explores for copper concentrates, silver by-products, and gold. The company was formerly known as Atalaya Mining Plc and changed its name to Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. in January 2025. Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Seville, Spain.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|CORP ACCIONA ENERGIAS RENOVA

Goes from 3.12% to 1.54%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|TECNICAS REUNIDAS SA

Goes from 3.71% to 2.56%.

Técnicas Reunidas, S.A., an engineering and construction company, designs and manages industrial plant projects worldwide. It operates through Upstream & Refining, Natural gas, Petrochemical, Low-carbon technologies, and Other segments. The Refining segment offers management, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning services for facilities along the entire value chain to produce fuels. The Natural gas segment provides direction, management, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning services for facilities throughout the supply chain, from natural gas production to regasification terminals; and treatment and processing plants, compressor and liquefaction stations, storage tanks, and final regasification facilities. The Petrochemical segment provides direction, management, engineering, procurement, construction and startup services for facilities dedicated to the production of basic chemical materials used in water distribution, pharmaceuticals, health, food, energy efficiency in buildings and transport systems, and others. The Low-carbon technologies segment offers hydrogen, carbon capture and storage, circular economy and bioproducts; produces biomethane and converts biomass and waste into fuels, biodiesel, biokerosene, chemicals, and power and steam generation. The Other segment offers water treatment, port infrastructures, and oil production. In addition, the company is involved in real estate-related activities, consultancy and assistance in international engineering projects, project execution, and machinery wholesale business. Técnicas Reunidas, S.A. was formerly known as Lummus Española, S.A. and changed its name to Técnicas Reunidas, S.A. in 1972. The company was incorporated in 1960 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|DISTRIBUCION INTEGRAL LOGISTA

Goes from 3.83% to 2.72%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|REPSOL SA

Goes from 2.31% to 1.37%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|ALMIRALL SA

Goes from 3.79% to 2.87%.

Almirall, S.A. operates as a skin health-focused biopharmaceutical company in Spain, Europe, the Middle East, the United States, Asia, and Africa. The company offers its products for skin diseases comprising Psoriasis, atopic dermatitis, acne, actinic keratosis, onychomycosis, androgenic alopecia, oncodermatology, and orphan indications, as well as for alimentary tract and metabolism, anti-infective for systemic use, cardiovascular system, dermatological, genito urinary system and sex hormones, immunostimulants, metabolism, musculo-skeletal system, nervous system, respiratory system, systemic hormonal preparations. It also develops tirbanibulin for actinic keratosis, and tildrakizumab for psoriatic arthritis under the registration phase, as well as lebrikizumab for atopic dermatitis pediatric in phase 2; Anti-IL-1RAP mAb for hidradenitis suppurativa, anti-IL-1RAP mAb for inflammatory skin disease, Anti-IL-21 mAb for hidradenitis suppurativa, IL-2muFc for alopecia areata, IL-2muFc for atopic dermatitis, and IL-2muFc for inflammatory skin disease in phase 2; readthrough inducer for rare dermatology in phase 1; and anti-IL-13/OX40L BsAb for atopic dermatitis, SMOL oral for Th2-driven diseases, and mRNA/LNP for non-melanoma skin cancer in preclinical stage. It has research and development agreements with Evotec, Ichnos, Simcere, Etherna, Novo Nordisk, and Eloxx. The company was formerly known as Laboratorios Almirall, S.A. and changed its name to Almirall, S.A. in May 2009. Almirall, S.A. was founded in 1943 and is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|INDITEX

Goes from 7.59% to 6.95%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|BANCO COMERCIAL PORTUGUES SA

Goes from 2.32% to 1.84%.

View company page →
▼ Acciones|INDRA SISTEMAS SA

Goes from 3.07% to 2.70%.

View company page →

Fixed income

Declared FI exposure
1.0 M €
% of portfolio
0.7%
Positions
1
Issuers
0
Sovereign: 0 € Corporate: 0 € Repos / treasury management: 1.0 M €

Maturity ladder

Observed contractual maturity of each position, repos excluded. Matured/≤3 months includes bonds maturing in the first days after the period close.

Maturity Positions Exposure %
Matured or ≤3 months 0 0 € 0.0%
3-6 months 0 0 € 0.0%
6-12 months 0 0 € 0.0%
1-2 years 0 0 € 0.0%
2-5 years 0 0 € 0.0%
5-10 years 0 0 € 0.0%
> 10 years 0 0 € 0.0%
Unknown 0 0 € 0.0%

Disclaimer

This is not financial advice. The portfolio comes from the periodic report the fund files with the CNMV and lags the real close of the period: it is a snapshot of the end of each half-year, not a real-time portfolio.