← Back to Fund Radar

Fund page

TALENTA GLOBAL INVESTMENTS, FI

Category
Latest period
H2 2025
Positions
20

Portfolio as of 2025-12-31. Source: periodic filing with the CNMV. View original filing (PDF)

Full portfolio

Every position in the latest periodic filing, largest weight first. Aggregates ("other equities...") are baskets of small positions the filing itself does not break out line by line.

20
Company Type Country Weight Price
CITIGROUP INC XS3058827802 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio XS 2.87%
BANKINTER SA ES0213679OR9 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio ES 2.86%
BARCLAYS BK PLC XS3069319542 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio XS 2.86%
DIAGEO FINANCE PLC XS3198651872 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio XS 2.81%
HENKEL AG & CO KGAA XS3215616163 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio XS 2.76%
BRITISH AMERICAN TOB XS3216167638 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio XS 1.43%
GLENCORE CAP FIN DAC XS3081952791 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio XS 1.43%
CAIXABANK SA XS3007624417 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio XS 1.41%
REPSOL INTL FINANCE XS3231216998 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio XS 1.41%
CAP GEMINI SA FR0014012S97 · EUR Renta Fija Cotizada Mas 1 Anio FR 1.40%
ACCIONES|SANOFI FR0000120578 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada FR 1.13%
ACCIONES|TOTAL SA FR0000120271 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada FR 1.12%
ACCIONES|ORANGE SA FR0000133308 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada FR 1.01%
ACCIONES|TENARIS SA LU2598331598 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada LU 0.88% 22.37 EUR
ACCIONES|GAZTRANSPORT ET TECHNIGA SA FR0011726835 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada FR 0.88%
ACCIONES|VINCI S.A. FR0000125486 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada FR 0.88%
ACCIONES|MUNICH RE DE0008430026 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada DE 0.76%
ACCIONES|INDUSTRIA DE DISEÑO TEXTIL SA ES0148396007 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.40%
ACCIONES|CAIXABANK SA ES0140609019 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.21%
ACCIONES|AENA SA ES0105046017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 0.19%

This period's moves

New: 20 Exits: 0 Increases: 0 Cuts: 0
+ CITIGROUP INC

Enters the portfolio at 2.87% weight.

View company page →
+ BANKINTER SA

Enters the portfolio at 2.86% weight.

View company page →
+ BARCLAYS BK PLC

Enters the portfolio at 2.86% weight.

View company page →
+ DIAGEO FINANCE PLC

Enters the portfolio at 2.81% weight.

View company page →
+ HENKEL AG & CO KGAA

Enters the portfolio at 2.76% weight.

View company page →
+ BRITISH AMERICAN TOB

Enters the portfolio at 1.43% weight.

View company page →
+ GLENCORE CAP FIN DAC

Enters the portfolio at 1.43% weight.

View company page →
+ CAIXABANK SA

Enters the portfolio at 1.41% weight.

View company page →
+ REPSOL INTL FINANCE

Enters the portfolio at 1.41% weight.

View company page →
+ CAP GEMINI SA

Enters the portfolio at 1.40% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|SANOFI

Enters the portfolio at 1.13% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|TOTAL SA

Enters the portfolio at 1.12% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|ORANGE SA

Enters the portfolio at 1.01% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|TENARIS SA

Enters the portfolio at 0.88% weight.

Tenaris S.A., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and supplies steel pipe products and related services for the energy industry and other industrial applications in North America, South America, Europe, the Middle East and Africa, and the Asia Pacific. It provides steel casings to sustain the walls of oil and gas wells during and after drilling; steel tubing for conducting crude oil and natural gas to the surface after drilling has been completed; steel line pipes to transport crude oil and natural gas from wells to refineries, storage tanks, and loading and distribution centers; and mechanical and structural pipes for the transportation of other forms of gas and liquids under high pressure. The company also offers cold-drawn pipes for use in boilers, superheaters, condensers, heat exchangers, automobile production, and other industrial applications; premium joints and couplings for use in high temperature or high pressure environments under the TenarisHydril brand name; coiled tubing is used for oil and gas drilling and well workovers and for subsea pipelines; sucker rods used in oil extraction activities, tubes used for plumbing and construction applications, and oilfield / hydraulic fracturing services; pipe coating services; and automotive components. In addition, it engages in the sale of energy and raw materials; development, management, and licensing of intellectual property; procurement and trading services; and financial operations, as well as markets steel products. Further, the company manufactures and markets connections; and welded and seamless steel pipes. Tenaris S.A. was incorporated in 2001 and is based in Luxembourg, Luxembourg. Tenaris S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Techint Holdings S.àr.l.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|GAZTRANSPORT ET TECHNIGA SA

Enters the portfolio at 0.88% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|VINCI S.A.

Enters the portfolio at 0.88% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|MUNICH RE

Enters the portfolio at 0.76% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|INDUSTRIA DE DISEÑO TEXTIL SA

Enters the portfolio at 0.40% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|CAIXABANK SA

Enters the portfolio at 0.21% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|AENA SA

Enters the portfolio at 0.19% weight.

View company page →

Fixed income

Declared FI exposure
1.5 M €
% of portfolio
21.2%
Positions
10
Issuers
10
Sovereign: 0 € Corporate: 1.5 M €

Maturity ladder

Observed contractual maturity of each position, repos excluded. Matured/≤3 months includes bonds maturing in the first days after the period close.

2-5 years · 27.0%5-10 years · 59.7%> 10 years · 13.4%
Maturity Positions Exposure %
Matured or ≤3 months 0 0 € 0.0%
3-6 months 0 0 € 0.0%
6-12 months 0 0 € 0.0%
1-2 years 0 0 € 0.0%
2-5 years 2 404,309 € 27.0%
5-10 years 6 894,927 € 59.7%
> 10 years 2 200,595 € 13.4%
Unknown 0 0 € 0.0%

Top issuers

The 10 issuers with the largest declared exposure in this fund, repos excluded.

Issuer Type ISINs Exposure Next maturity
CITIGROUP INC Corporate 1 202,434 € 2029-04-29
BANKINTER, S.A. Bank 1 202,246 € 2031-09-10
BARCLAYS BK PLC Corporate 1 201,875 € 2029-05-14
DIAGEO FINANCE PLC Corporate 1 198,642 € 2032-10-03
HENKEL AG & CO KGAA Corporate 1 194,853 € 2033-10-31
BRITISH AMERICAN TOB Corporate 1 101,172 € 2175-10-30
GLENCORE CAP FIN DAC Corporate 1 100,930 € 2032-02-04
CAIXABANK SA Bank 1 99,444 € 2031-02-25
REPSOL INTL FINANCE Corporate 1 99,423 € 2174-02-19
CAP GEMINI Corporate 1 98,812 € 2031-09-25

Top instruments

The 10 instruments with the largest declared exposure. No yield, IRR or rating: there's no reliable data to compute them.

ISIN Coupon Maturity Exposure
XS3058827802 CITIGROUP INC 3.18% 2029-04-29 202,434 €
ES0213679OR9 BANKINTER, S.A. 3.50% 2031-09-10 202,246 €
XS3069319542 BARCLAYS BK PLC 3.15% 2029-05-14 201,875 €
XS3198651872 DIAGEO FINANCE PLC 3.25% 2032-10-03 198,642 €
XS3215616163 HENKEL AG & CO KGAA 3.40% 2033-10-31 194,853 €
XS3216167638 BRITISH AMERICAN TOB 4.75% 2175-10-30 101,172 €
XS3081952791 GLENCORE CAP FIN DAC 3.75% 2032-02-04 100,930 €
XS3007624417 CAIXABANK SA 3.25% 2031-02-25 99,444 €
XS3231216998 REPSOL INTL FINANCE 4.20% 2174-02-19 99,423 €
FR0014012S97 CAP GEMINI 3.12% 2031-09-25 98,812 €

Disclaimer

This is not financial advice. The portfolio comes from the periodic report the fund files with the CNMV and lags the real close of the period: it is a snapshot of the end of each half-year, not a real-time portfolio.