← Back to Fund Radar

Fund page

TRUVI VALUE FI

Category
Latest period
H2 2025
Positions
19

Portfolio as of 2025-12-31. Source: periodic filing with the CNMV. View original filing (PDF)

Full portfolio

Every position in the latest periodic filing, largest weight first. Aggregates ("other equities...") are baskets of small positions the filing itself does not break out line by line.

19
Company Type Country Weight Price
CACEIS ES0000012N43 · EUR Adquisicion Temporal Activos ES 28.00%
ACCIONES|ATALAYA MINING PLC CY0106002112 · GBP Renta Variable Cotizada CY 6.40% 1000.00 GBp
ACCIONES|ENDEAVOUR SILVER CA29258Y1034 · USD Renta Variable Cotizada CA 5.23%
ACCIONES|PUIG BRANDS SA-B ES0105777017 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 4.16%
ACCIONES|SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS US8036071004 · USD Renta Variable Cotizada US 3.42%
ACCIONES|FIRST MAJESTIC SILVE CA32076V1031 · USD Renta Variable Cotizada CA 3.31%
ACCIONES|BARRICK MINING CORP. CA06849F1080 · USD Renta Variable Cotizada CA 3.11%
ACCIONES|ASML HOLDING NV NL0010273215 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada NL 2.92%
ACCIONES|PAN AMERICAN SILVER CA6979001089 · USD Renta Variable Cotizada CA 2.47%
ACCIONES|SIEMENS AG DE0007236101 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada DE 2.46%
ACCIONES|SCHNEIDER FR0000121972 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada FR 2.41%
ACCIONES|NEWMONT CORPORATION US6516391066 · USD Renta Variable Cotizada US 2.38% 131.58 USD
ACCIONES|BANCO SANTANDER SA ES0113900J37 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada ES 2.23%
ACCIONES|SAP AG DE0007164600 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada DE 2.14%
ACCIONES|ING GROEP NV NL0011821202 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada NL 2.08%
ACCIONES|INTESA SANPAOLO SPA IT0000072618 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada IT 2.04%
ACCIONES|UNICREDIT SPA IT0005239360 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada IT 1.99%
ACCIONES|IAMGOLD CORP CA4509131088 · USD Renta Variable Cotizada CA 1.97%
ACCIONES|BNP PARIBAS SA FR0000131104 · EUR Renta Variable Cotizada FR 1.88%

This period's moves

H2 2025 vs H1 2025 (estimated)

New: 11 Exits: 9 Increases: 1 Cuts: 7
+ CACEIS

Enters the portfolio at 28.00% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|PUIG BRANDS SA-B

Enters the portfolio at 4.16% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|ASML HOLDING NV

Enters the portfolio at 2.92% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|SIEMENS AG

Enters the portfolio at 2.46% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|SCHNEIDER

Enters the portfolio at 2.41% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|BANCO SANTANDER SA

Enters the portfolio at 2.23% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|SAP AG

Enters the portfolio at 2.14% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|ING GROEP NV

Enters the portfolio at 2.08% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|INTESA SANPAOLO SPA

Enters the portfolio at 2.04% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|UNICREDIT SPA

Enters the portfolio at 1.99% weight.

View company page →
+ ACCIONES|BNP PARIBAS SA

Enters the portfolio at 1.88% weight.

View company page →
− ACCIONES|TECNICAS REUNIDAS

Leaves the portfolio; it was 6.09% of weight.

Técnicas Reunidas, S.A., an engineering and construction company, designs and manages industrial plant projects worldwide. It operates through Upstream & Refining, Natural gas, Petrochemical, Low-carbon technologies, and Other segments. The Refining segment offers management, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning services for facilities along the entire value chain to produce fuels. The Natural gas segment provides direction, management, engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning services for facilities throughout the supply chain, from natural gas production to regasification terminals; and treatment and processing plants, compressor and liquefaction stations, storage tanks, and final regasification facilities. The Petrochemical segment provides direction, management, engineering, procurement, construction and startup services for facilities dedicated to the production of basic chemical materials used in water distribution, pharmaceuticals, health, food, energy efficiency in buildings and transport systems, and others. The Low-carbon technologies segment offers hydrogen, carbon capture and storage, circular economy and bioproducts; produces biomethane and converts biomass and waste into fuels, biodiesel, biokerosene, chemicals, and power and steam generation. The Other segment offers water treatment, port infrastructures, and oil production. In addition, the company is involved in real estate-related activities, consultancy and assistance in international engineering projects, project execution, and machinery wholesale business. Técnicas Reunidas, S.A. was formerly known as Lummus Española, S.A. and changed its name to Técnicas Reunidas, S.A. in 1972. The company was incorporated in 1960 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

View company page →
− ACCIONES|NORTHERN STAR RESOUR

Leaves the portfolio; it was 4.88% of weight.

− ACCIONES|ENERGY FUELS INC

Leaves the portfolio; it was 4.85% of weight.

− ACCIONES|INVESCO PHYSICAL MKT

Leaves the portfolio; it was 4.34% of weight.

− ACCIONES|ISHARES PHYSICAL MET

Leaves the portfolio; it was 4.34% of weight.

− ACCIONES|BAE SYSTEMS PLC

Leaves the portfolio; it was 4.10% of weight.

− ACCIONES|TALOS ENERGY INC

Leaves the portfolio; it was 3.93% of weight.

− ACCIONES|OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM

Leaves the portfolio; it was 3.32% of weight.

− ACCIONES|NORTHROP GRUMMAN

Leaves the portfolio; it was 2.63% of weight.

▲ ACCIONES|SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS

Goes from 1.80% to 3.42%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|ENDEAVOUR SILVER

Goes from 7.78% to 5.23%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|ATALAYA MINING PLC

Goes from 7.89% to 6.40%.

Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the mineral exploration and development in Spain. The company's flagship property is the Proyecto Riotinto, an open-pit copper mine located in the Andalusia region of Spain. It explores for copper concentrates, silver by-products, and gold. The company was formerly known as Atalaya Mining Plc and changed its name to Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. in January 2025. Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Seville, Spain.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|PAN AMERICAN SILVER

Goes from 3.89% to 2.47%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|NEWMONT CORPORATION

Goes from 3.68% to 2.38%.

Newmont Corporation operates as a gold producer. It also explores for copper, silver, lead, zinc, and other metals. It has operations and/or assets in the United States, Papua New Guinea, Australia, Ghana, Suriname, Argentina, Dominican Republic, Chile, Peru, Ecuador, Mexico, and Canada. The company was founded in 1916 and is headquartered in Denver, Colorado.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|BARRICK MINING CORP.

Goes from 4.17% to 3.11%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|FIRST MAJESTIC SILVE

Goes from 4.36% to 3.31%.

View company page →
▼ ACCIONES|IAMGOLD CORP

Goes from 2.32% to 1.97%.

View company page →

Fixed income

Declared FI exposure
3.0 M €
% of portfolio
28.0%
Positions
1
Issuers
0
Sovereign: 0 € Corporate: 0 € Repos / treasury management: 3.0 M €

Maturity ladder

Observed contractual maturity of each position, repos excluded. Matured/≤3 months includes bonds maturing in the first days after the period close.

Maturity Positions Exposure %
Matured or ≤3 months 0 0 € 0.0%
3-6 months 0 0 € 0.0%
6-12 months 0 0 € 0.0%
1-2 years 0 0 € 0.0%
2-5 years 0 0 € 0.0%
5-10 years 0 0 € 0.0%
> 10 years 0 0 € 0.0%
Unknown 0 0 € 0.0%

Disclaimer

This is not financial advice. The portfolio comes from the periodic report the fund files with the CNMV and lags the real close of the period: it is a snapshot of the end of each half-year, not a real-time portfolio.