← Back to Fund Radar
HEI.DE

HEIDELBERGCEMENT AG

DE0006047004 · HEI.DE (GER)

1 value funds · 16 CNMV managers

1-year price history

Source: Yahoo Finance
- Calculating change...

The chart uses daily closes adjusted by the available provider. There may be delays, gaps or differences versus the official source.

Heidelberg Materials AG, together with its subsidiaries, produces and distributes cement, aggregates, ready-mixed concrete, and asphalt worldwide.

Value funds holding it
1

Magallanes. Of the value funds we track closely. A different universe and period from "CNMV managers": never added together.

See in Radar Fondos →
Funds (CNMV universe)
36

43 → 36 (-7) · net presence change vs. previous period

Avg. weight
0.89%
Price
159.60 EUR
Sector
Basic Materials
Industry
Building Materials

CNMV data · half-year closed 2025-12-31.

Price for HEI.DE (GER), updated 2026-08-23. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Funds holding this company

CNMV period H2 2025. Weight is the sum of every instrument of the company that fund holds (local share, ADR or another class), not just one.

Fund Manager Weight
DIRECTOR GROWTH, FI INVERSIS GESTIÓN, S.A., SGIIC 5.36% FINACCESS COMPROMISO SOCIAL EUROPA RV, FI AFI INVERSIONES GLOBALES, SGIIC, S.A. 4.34% MAGALLANES EUROPEAN EQUITY FI MAGALLANES VALUE INVESTORS, S.A., SGIIC 1.92% BBVA MEGATENDENCIA DEMOGRAFIA, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC 1.87% BANKINTER DIVIDENDO EUROPA, FI BANKINTER GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 1.77% SABADELL URQUIJO PATRIMONIO PRIVADO 5, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 1.56% GCO EUROBOLSA, FI GRUPO CATALANA OCCIDENTE GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., SGIIC 1.37% FINACCESS ESTRATEGIA DIVIDENDO MIXTO, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. 1.33% EXACTA GLOBAL ASSETS, FI ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. 1.31% ALHAJA INVERSIONES RV MIXTO, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. 1.29% BBVA BOLSA PLAN DIVIDENDO EUROPA, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC 1.03% DIRECTOR FLEXIBLE, FI INVERSIS GESTIÓN, S.A., SGIIC 1.01% GVC GAESCO CROSSOVER, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. 1.00% CONCIENCIA SOCIAL, FI TRESSIS GESTION, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. 0.83% DUX MIXTO VARIABLE, FI ABANTE ASESORES GESTION, SGIIC, S.A. 0.72% KUTXABANK BOLSA EUROZONA, FI KUTXABANK GESTION, SGIIC, S.A. 0.63% SABADELL URQUIJO PATRIMONIO PRIVADO 2, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.60% GCO INTERNACIONAL, FI GRUPO CATALANA OCCIDENTE GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., SGIIC 0.51% RENTA 4 EUROPA ACCIONES, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. 0.50% BANKINTER PREMIUM AGRESIVO, FI BANKINTER GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.40% KUTXABANK BOLSA SMALL & MID CAPS EURO, FI KUTXABANK GESTION, SGIIC, S.A. 0.36% BBVA MI INVERSION MIXTA, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC 0.36% AGAVE, FI DUX INVERSORES, SGIIC, S.A. 0.35% BANKINTER PREMIUM DINAMICO, FI BANKINTER GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.27% BINDEX EUROPA INDICE, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC 0.25% LORETO PREMIUM RENTA FIJA MIXTA, FI LORETO INVERSIONES, SGIIC, SA 0.22% CAIXABANK BOLSA IMPROVERS, FI CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. 0.22% GCO GLOBAL 50, FI GRUPO CATALANA OCCIDENTE GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., SGIIC 0.21% BANKINTER PREMIUM MODERADO, FI BANKINTER GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.19% GCO MIXTO, FI GRUPO CATALANA OCCIDENTE GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., SGIIC 0.14% BANKINTER PREMIUM CONSERVADOR, FI BANKINTER GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.09% BANKINTER PREMIUM DEFENSIVO, FI BANKINTER GESTION DE ACTIVOS, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.04% INVERSABADELL 70, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.03% INVERSABADELL 50, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.02% SABADELL PLANIFICACION, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.01% INVERSABADELL 25, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. 0.01%

Company-level moves

Compares H1 2025 with H2 2025, summing every instrument of the company each fund holds. A fund switching instrument within the same company doesn't show up here as an entry or exit — for that instrument-by-instrument detail, see the Instruments section.

New positions: 6 Exits: 13 Increasing exposure: 3 Reducing exposure: 0
+ KUTXABANK BOLSA EUROZONA, FI

Enters the position at 0.63% weight.

+ LORETO PREMIUM RENTA FIJA MIXTA, FI

Enters the position at 0.22% weight.

+ DUX MIXTO VARIABLE, FI

Enters the position at 0.72% weight.

+ RENTA 4 EUROPA ACCIONES, FI

Enters the position at 0.50% weight.

+ GCO MIXTO, FI

Enters the position at 0.14% weight.

+ EXACTA GLOBAL ASSETS, FI

Enters the position at 1.31% weight.

− ING DIRECT FONDO NARANJA CONSERVADOR, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.01%.

− ING DIRECT FONDO NARANJA DINAMICO, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.07%.

− ING DIRECT FONDO NARANJA MODERADO, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.03%.

− PRINCIPIUM,FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.60%.

− TALENTA GLOBAL INVESTMENTS, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.28%.

− CAIXABANK MASTER RENTA VARIABLE EUROPA, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.57%.

− CARTESIO X, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.19%.

− CARTESIO Y, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 1.00%.

− CAIXABANK BOLSA GESTION EURO, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.47%.

− CAIXABANK BOLSA DIVIDENDO EUROPA, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 1.09%.

− BANKINTER RENTA VARIABLE EURO, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.64%.

− MIRALTA NARVAL EUROPA, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.53%.

− CAIXABANK BOLSA GESTION EUROPA, FI

Leaves the position; it weighed 0.74%.

Boutique funds with this position

These funds have their own tracking with more recent data than the CNMV's half-yearly filing.

Objective ratios

FCF yield
4.3%
Net debt / EBITDA
1.91x
P/E
52-week range
157.45 – 241.80 EUR

Data as-is, not an interpretation: it does not say whether the price is cheap or expensive, and it is not a buy or sell recommendation.

Updated 2026-08-15. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Disclaimer

This is not financial advice. Weights come from the periodic reports each manager files with the CNMV and lag the real close of the period. Price, description and ratios, when available, come from Yahoo Finance and may not exactly match this ISIN if the company has multiple share classes.